PDF Print E-mail

 

Tournament

Advanced Event Systems

*Click here for Directions to Tournament Sites

 

IPV 16HP


Results

December 10: Top Flight

 

Top Flight Athletic Center

2739 Alft Lane, Elgin, 60124

Top Flight 16 Theta

25-16,25-15 W

Northside Out 16 Black 25-22,25-29 W

Rampage 16 Elite 25-17,25-19 W
1st Place Finish!

January 20-21: Great Lakes Power League (GLPL)

 


UW Health Sports Factory (UWSF) »

305 S Madison St
Rockford, IL 61104

The Edge 16 White 25-7, 25-22 W

Lions 15 Navy 25-9,27-25 W

VC United 121 Elite 25-12,25-15 W

1st Plave Finish In Pool Play!

Motion VOlleyball 15 Blu 25-23, 22-25, 2-15 L

SPVB 16 CTE 25-19, 25-21 W

SPVB 14 Elite 23-25, 25-17 L

February 10-11: GLPL

 

 

Great Lakes Center- 579 North Oakhurst Rd., Aurora 60504

 

Captial 16 Navy 30-28, 25-16 W

Michio Chicago 16 Select 25-21,25-20 W

Fusion 16 Cardinal 25-22,20-25,13-15 L

NIVA 16 ICE 25-19,17-25,15-13 W

Fusion 16 Cardinal 26-24,22-25,15-9 W

16 Royal  23-25,25-22, 12-15 L 

February 24: GLPL

 

 

Great Lakes Center

 

Uno Girls 16 National 25-16,25-17

16 Royal 25-17,25-23

FUstion 16 Cardinal 25-21,16-25,15-10

March 17-18- March Madness

 

Dunes Operation Center
4744 Oak Knoll, Rolling Prairie, IN. 46371
*near Michigan City, Indiana

MiElite 16 NS West 25-20,26-24

TI Elite 15/16 Grider 25-7,25-11

GLVBC 16-National 25-11,25-17

Attack 16 Select25-15,20-25,15-10

DVC Premier 16-125-14,25-15

Attack 16 Select  25-16,25-27,15-6

1st Place Finish !!!

March 30-April 1: Windy City National Qualifier (WCNQ)

*team competes all 3 days

McCormick Place, Chicago
*Directions to Parking Lots A or C- make sure you check your parking pass and enter the correct lot if you ordered in advance.
Fri:
Tribe 16 Elite Graham- 27/25, 18/25, 15/10
Ace 16 Under Armour Red- 23/25, 17/25
Platform 16 Adidas- 25/27, 28/26, 15/10
Sat:
Michio Chicago 16 Premier- 17/25, 25/21, 11/15
TCVA 16 Green Adidas- 14/25, 10/25
AVA TX 16 Team Rox- 9/25, 13/25
Sun:
Victory 16 Elite Black- 18/25, 18/25

April 14: GLPL

 


Great Lakes Center- 579 North Oakhurst Rd., Aurora 60504

 

Ultimate G16Blue 25-18,20-25, 15-10

Rolling Thunder 16 Blue 23-25,21-25

Ultimate G 15 Gold 23-25,14-25,9-15

April 27-29: Northern Lights National Qualifier (NLQ)
Info Page

 

Minneapolis Convention Center, MInn

1301 S 2nd St

Mizuno M1 162 22-25 L

Minneapolis VIBE 16 Black 25-8, 25-14 W

FENIX VB 16 National 29-27, 15-19 W

Tribe Tribe 16 MIA Dean 25-20, 25-22 W

MN Select 16-3 25-18,19-25,15-12 W

Adrenaline 16 Black

25-15,25-15 W

Rocky Select 16 National

25-12,25-18

MN Select 16-3

15-25,21-25

5TH PLACE FINISH!!

May 5 or 6: GLPL

 


Great Lakes Center

 

Illini Elite 16 White 25-14,23-25, 7-15

RVA G 16 Navy 25-21,25-11

Capital 16 Navy 15-25,23-25

May 12 : GLPL

 

Great Lakes Center 

 

Fusion 15 Silver 25-23,16-25,15-12

Fusion 16 Crimson 25-20,22-25,18-20

RVA G 16 Navy 13-25,22-25

May 19: IPV Invite

 

ARC, Woodridge

 

June 15-17: Asics Championship

AES Schedule

Click Here for Schedule

16hp-medalhuddle-300


June 25-28: AAU National Championship

AES Schedule 

AAU UPDATE Page

Orlando, Florida

 


Last Updated on Tuesday, 19 June 2018 17:05